Free Camping
Sept 2-5, 2016 COOKEVILLE, TENNESSEE
Muddy Roots Music Festival
  • Wednesday
    10:00 pm
    Jason Galaz INFO
    Duke's East Nashville
  • Thursday
    8:00 pm
    James Hunnicutt INFO
    Big Tent Stage
  • 10:00 pm
    Stump Tail Dolly INFO
    Big Tent Stage
  • Friday
    1:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 2:00 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 2:30 pm
    Deadly Lo-Fi INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 3:00 pm
    Lonewolf OMB INFO
    Big Tent
  • 3:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 4:00 pm
    A Pony Named Olga INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 4:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 5:00 pm
    Trixie Trainwreck INFO
    Big Tent
  • 5:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 6:00 pm
    Whiskey Dick INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 6:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 7:00 pm
    Delaney Davidson INFO
    Big Tent
  • 7:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 8:00 pm
    Blackfoot Gypsies INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 8:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 9:00 pm
    Hillbilly Casino INFO
    Big Tent
  • 9:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 10:00 pm
    Voodoo Glow Skulls INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 11:00 pm
    Slim Cessna's Auto Club INFO
    Big Tent
  • 12:00 pm
    The Monsters INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 1:00 am
    Calamity Cubes INFO
    Big Tent
  • Saturday
    12:00 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 12:30 pm
    Rock Bottom String Band INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 1:00 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 1:30 pm
    Modern Primitives INFO
    Big Tent
  • 2:00 pm
    Smokestack Relics INFO
    Little Tent
  • 2:30 pm
    The Drunken Cuddle INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 3:00 pm
    SS Web INFO
    Little Tent
  • 3:30 pm
    Dylan Walshe INFO
    Big Tent
  • 4:00 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 4:30 pm
    Split Lip Rayfield INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 5:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 6:00 pm
    Jayke Orvis INFO
    Big Tent
  • 6:30 pm
    Lost Bayou Ramblers INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 7:30 pm
    Joseph Huber INFO
    Big Tent
  • 8:30 pm
    Dex & Crash "Flat Duo Jets" INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 9:30 pm
    Soledad Brothers INFO
    Big Tent
  • 11:00 pm
    The Melvins INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 12:30 am
    Those Poor Bastards INFO
    Big Tent
  • 1:30 am
    Hooten Hallers INFO
    Big Tent
  • Sunday
    10:30 pm
    Sunday Morning Church Service INFO
    Little Tent
  • 12:00 pm
    Julian Davis INFO
    Big Tent
  • 12:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 1:00 pm
    The Hardin Draw INFO
    Big Tent
  • 1:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  •  
    Brook Blanche INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 2:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 3:00 pm
    JD Wilkes INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 3:30 pm
    Kristina Murray & Logan Ledger INFO
    Big Tent
  • 4:30 pm
    Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy INFO
    Wood Stage
  •  
    Jeff Shepherd and The Jailhouse Poets INFO
    Little Tent
  • 5:00 pm
    Hackensaw Boys INFO
    Big Tent
  • 5:30 pm
    Adam Lee INFO
    Little Tent
  • 6:00 pm
    Dana Sipos INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 6:30 pm
    Open Mic INFO
    Little Tent
  • 7:00 pm
    The Tillers INFO
    Big Tent
  • 8:00 pm
    Bonnie Prince Billy INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 9:15 pm
    Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band INFO
    Big Tent
  • 10:00 pm
    The Del McCoury Band INFO
    Wood Stage
  • 12:00 am
    Morgan O'Kane INFO
    Big Tent